Seminars
Trainer | Rank | Zipcode | City | Date | Time | Theme | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 20359 | Hamburg | Fri 19.04.24 | 18:00 ‑ 19:30 | Online: My autobiography - 4. Hamburg Taiji and martial arts time, I'm learning Chinese | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | Belgien | Kampenhout |
Sat 20.04.24
Sun 21.04.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30 | Basis / Formtraining / Theorie | |
Vera-Dorothea Neumann | Instr. 1st MD | 12681 | Berlin |
Sat 20.04.24
Sun 21.04.24 |
13:30 ‑ 18:00
13:30 ‑ 18:00 | Schiebende Hände und Anwendungen mit Vera-D. & Kai Flagge | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 20359 | Hamburg | Fri 03.05.24 | 18:00 ‑ 19:30 | Online: My autobiography - 5. My years in the People's Republic of China, when people still wore Mao suits and Beijing airport was nothing more than a corrugated iron hall | |
Andreas Schmidt | Instructor | 75031 | Eppingen |
Sat 04.05.24
Sun 05.05.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00 | Seminar Langform (Laojia Yilu) | |
Thilo Papen | Instr. 1st MD | 38536 | Meinersen | Sat 04.05.24 | 10:00 ‑ 15:00 | Handformtraining - jeweils 4. Teil | |
Chen Xiaowang | Grand Master | 22297 | Hamburg | Tue 07.05.24 | 10:00 ‑ 15:00 | Standing meditation with correction and Dantian breathing | |
Chen Xiaowang | Grand Master | 22297 | Hamburg | Wed 08.05.24 | 10:00 ‑ 15:00 | 19 Form: sequence and corrections | |
Chen Xiaowang | Grand Master | 76199 | Karlsruhe | Fri 10.05.24 | 18:00 ‑ 22:00 | Standing meditation with correction and Dantian breathing | |
Chen Xiaowang | Grand Master | 76199 | Karlsruhe |
Sat 11.05.24
Sun 12.05.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 19:00 | Laojia Yilu: sequence and corrections | |
Chen Ziqiang | Master | 22767 | Hamburg |
Thu 16.05.24
Fri 17.05.24 |
17:30 ‑ 20:30
17:30 ‑ 20:30 | Anwendungstechniken und Wettkampf-Pushhands | |
Vera-Dorothea Neumann | Instr. 1st MD | 22767 | Hamburg |
Thu 16.05.24
Fri 17.05.24 |
10:00 ‑ 16:00
10:00 ‑ 16:00 | Privatunterricht auf Anfrage Hamburg | |
Chen Ziqiang | Master | 20359 | Hamburg |
Sat 18.05.24
Sun 19.05.24 |
10:00 ‑ 14:00
10:00 ‑ 14:00 | 24er-Speerform | |
Chen Ziqiang | Master | 20359 | Hamburg |
Sat 18.05.24
Sun 19.05.24 |
15:30 ‑ 18:30
15:30 ‑ 18:30 | Anwendungstechniken und Wettkampf-Pushhands | |
Jens Oliver Howe | Instructor | 32427 | Minden | Mon 20.05.24 | 10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Basis-Seminar zu Haltungs- und Bewegungsprinzipien | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | Schweiz | Biel-Bienne | Fri 24.05.24 | 20:00 ‑ 22:00 | Standing and Reeling Silk | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | Schweiz | Biel-Bienne |
Sat 25.05.24
Sun 26.05.24 |
13:30 ‑ 18:30
11:00 ‑ 16:00 | 19 Form | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | Schweiz | Biel-Bienne | Sat 25.05.24 | 18:45 ‑ 19:45 | TAIJIdirekt | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 76137 | Karlsruhe | Fri 31.05.24 | 18:30 ‑ 21:00 | Standing / Reeling Silk | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 80336 | München |
Sat 01.06.24
Sun 02.06.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30 | Basis / Formtraining / Theorie | |
Thilo Papen | Instr. 1st MD | 38536 | Meinersen |
Sat 01.06.24
Sun 02.06.24 |
10:00 ‑ 15:00
10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Ballform | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 76137 | Karlsruhe | Sat 01.06.24 | 19:15 ‑ 20:15 | TAIJIdirekt | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 76137 | Karlsruhe |
Sat 01.06.24
Sun 02.06.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00 | 19 Form, 1st Form Laojia | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 76137 | Karlsruhe | Sun 02.06.24 | 16:15 ‑ 20:00 | Examinations | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 25899 | Niebüll |
Sat 08.06.24
Sun 09.06.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30 | Basis / Formtraining / Theorie | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 39104 | Magdeburg |
Thu 13.06.24
Thu 13.06.24 |
10:00 ‑ 13:00
14:30 ‑ 17:30 | Speerform | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 39104 | Magdeburg | Fri 14.06.24 | 10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Pushhands | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 39104 | Magdeburg | Fri 14.06.24 | 14:30 ‑ 17:30 | Säbelform | |
Vera-Dorothea Neumann | Instr. 1st MD | 78315 | Radolfzell |
Fri 14.06.24
Sat 15.06.24 Sun 16.06.24 |
18:00 ‑ 19:00
14:00 ‑ 19:00 11:00 ‑ 16:00 | Taijiquan am Bodensee: Basisübungen des Chen-Stil Taijiquan | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 01277 | Dresden | Fri 14.06.24 | 18:30 ‑ 20:30 | Push Hands und Anwendungen | |
Andreas Schmidt | Instructor | 74889 | Sinsheim |
Sat 15.06.24
Sun 16.06.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00 | Seminar Taiji-Light-MMA Boxing / Grappling | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 01277 | Dresden |
Sat 15.06.24
Sun 16.06.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30 | Basis / Formtraining / Theorie | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 39104 | Magdeburg | Sat 15.06.24 | 10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Stehende Säule und Seidenübungen | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 39104 | Magdeburg | Sat 15.06.24 | 14:30 ‑ 17:30 | 19er-Form | |
Ralf Anlauf | Instructor | 22767 | Hamburg | Sun 16.06.24 | 12:00 ‑ 17:00 | Taiji BASIS - Detailarbeit | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 39104 | Magdeburg | Sun 16.06.24 | 10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Laojia Yilu - 1. Teil | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 39104 | Magdeburg | Sun 16.06.24 | 14:30 ‑ 17:30 | Laojia Yilu - 2. Teil | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 39104 | Magdeburg | Mon 17.06.24 | 10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Laojia Yilu - 3. Teil | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 39104 | Magdeburg | Mon 17.06.24 | 14:30 ‑ 17:30 | Laojia Yilu - 4. Teil | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 39104 | Magdeburg |
Tue 18.06.24
Tue 18.06.24 |
10:00 ‑ 13:00
14:30 ‑ 17:30 | Laojia Erlu | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | Mexico | Mexico City |
Fri 21.06.24
Sat 22.06.24 Sun 23.06.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
14:00 ‑ 19:00 10:00 ‑ 15:30 | Basis / Laojia Yilu | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 20359 | Hamburg | Sat 29.06.24 | 14:00 ‑ 19:00 | Partnerformen / Anwendungen | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 20359 | Hamburg | Sun 30.06.24 | 10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Kleingruppe | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 39114 | Magdeburg | Fri 05.07.24 | 18:30 ‑ 21:00 | Standing and Reeling Silk | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 39114 | Magdeburg | Sat 06.07.24 | 19:15 ‑ 20:15 | TAIJIdirekt | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 39114 | Magdeburg |
Sat 06.07.24
Sun 07.07.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00 | 19 Form, 1st Form Laojia | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 19055 | Schwerin | Sat 06.07.24 | 10:00 ‑ 15:00 | Basis / Formtraining / Theorie | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 20359 | Hamburg | Sat 13.07.24 | 14:00 ‑ 19:00 | Pushing Hands | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 20359 | Hamburg | Sat 13.07.24 | 19:15 ‑ 20:15 | TAIJIdirect | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 20359 | Hamburg | Sun 14.07.24 | 11:00 ‑ 16:00 | Corrections | |
Kai Schlupkothen | Instr. 1st MD | 24576 | Bad Bramstedt | Sun 21.07.24 | 12:00 ‑ 15:00 | Intensiv Sonntag - Waffenformen | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 80336 | München | Fri 26.07.24 | 18:30 ‑ 21:00 | Standing and Reeling Silk | |
Vera-Dorothea Neumann | Instr. 1st MD | 26548 | Norderney |
Sat 27.07.24
Sat 27.07.24 Sun 28.07.24 Sun 28.07.24 |
09:30 ‑ 12:00
15:00 ‑ 17:30 09:30 ‑ 12:00 15:00 ‑ 17:30 | Strandtraining: 19er-Form zum Neulernen und Vertiefen | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 80336 | München | Sat 27.07.24 | 19:15 ‑ 20:15 | TAIJIdirekt | |
Thilo Papen | Instr. 1st MD | 38536 | Meinersen |
Sat 27.07.24
Sun 28.07.24 |
10:00 ‑ 15:00
10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Kurzstockform / Doppelkurzstockform | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 80336 | München |
Sat 27.07.24
Sun 28.07.24 Thu 23.03.23 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00 00:00 ‑ 00:00 | 19 Form, 1st Form Laojia | |
Thilo Papen | Instr. 1st MD | 38536 | Meinersen |
Sat 17.08.24
Sun 18.08.24 |
10:00 ‑ 15:00
10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Schwertform | |
Ralf Anlauf | Instructor | 22767 | Hamburg | Sun 18.08.24 | 12:00 ‑ 17:00 | Taiji FORM - 19er und 75er | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 20359 | Hamburg | Sat 31.08.24 | 14:00 ‑ 19:00 | Hellebarde und Säbel | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 20359 | Hamburg | Sun 01.09.24 | 10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Kleingruppe | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 12247 | Berlin |
Sat 07.09.24
Sun 08.09.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30 | Basis / Formtraining / Theorie | |
Vera-Dorothea Neumann | Instr. 1st MD | 13355 | Berlin |
Sat 14.09.24
Sun 15.09.24 |
12:30 ‑ 18:00
10:00 ‑ 15:00 | Parktraining: Stehende Säule & Laojia Yilu | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 25899 | Niebüll |
Sat 14.09.24
Sun 15.09.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30 | Basis / Formtraining / Theorie | |
Thilo Papen | Instr. 1st MD | 38536 | Meinersen |
Sat 14.09.24
Sun 15.09.24 |
10:00 ‑ 15:00
10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Stock-/Speerform oder Hellebardenform | |
Kai Schlupkothen | Instr. 1st MD | 24576 | Bad Bramstedt | Sun 15.09.24 | 12:00 ‑ 15:00 | Intensiv Sonntag - Waffenformen | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 56068 | Koblenz |
Sat 21.09.24
Sun 22.09.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30 | Basis / Formtraining / Theorie | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 19055 | Schwerin | Sat 28.09.24 | 10:00 ‑ 15:00 | Basis / Formtraining / Theorie | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 20359 | Hamburg |
Fri 04.10.24
Sat 05.10.24 Sun 06.10.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30 10:00 ‑ 15:30 | Das Drei-Tage-Seminar | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 12681 | Berlin |
Fri 11.10.24
Fri 11.10.24 |
10:00 ‑ 13:00
14:30 ‑ 17:30 | Schwertform | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 12681 | Berlin | Sat 12.10.24 | 10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Stehende Säule und Seidenübungen | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 12681 | Berlin | Sat 12.10.24 | 14:30 ‑ 17:30 | 19er-Form | |
Andreas Schmidt | Instructor | 75031 | Eppingen |
Sat 12.10.24
Sun 13.10.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00 | Seminar Meditation | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | Belgien | Antwerpen |
Sat 12.10.24
Sun 13.10.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30 | Basis / Formtraining / Theorie | |
Gerhard Milbrat | Instr. 2nd MD | 59348 | Lüdinghausen |
Sat 12.10.24
Sun 13.10.24 Mon 14.10.24 Tue 15.10.24 Wed 16.10.24 |
10:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 19:00 10:00 ‑ 19:00 10:00 ‑ 19:00 10:00 ‑ 16:00 | Chen Taijiquan Intensiv-Tage Oktober 2024 | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 12681 | Berlin | Sun 13.10.24 | 10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Laojia Yilu - 1. Teil | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 12681 | Berlin | Sun 13.10.24 | 14:30 ‑ 17:30 | Laojia Yilu - 2. Teil | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 12681 | Berlin | Mon 14.10.24 | 10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Laojia Yilu - 3. Teil | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 12681 | Berlin | Mon 14.10.24 | 14:30 ‑ 17:30 | Laojia Yilu - 4. Teil | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 12681 | Berlin | Tue 15.10.24 | 10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Laojia Erlu - 1. und 2. Teil | |
Chen Yingjun | Master | 12681 | Berlin | Tue 15.10.24 | 14:30 ‑ 17:30 | Laojia Erlu - 3. und 4. Teil | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | Österreich | Salzburg | Fri 18.10.24 | 18:30 ‑ 21:00 | Standing and Reeling Silk | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | Österreich | Salzburg |
Sat 19.10.24
Sun 20.10.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00 | 19 Form, 1st Form Laojia | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | Österreich | Salzburg | Sat 19.10.24 | 19:15 ‑ 20:15 | TAIJIdirekt | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | Niederlande | Groningen |
Sat 26.10.24
Sun 27.10.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00 | 19 Form, 1st Form Laojia | |
Thilo Papen | Instr. 1st MD | 38536 | Meinersen | Sat 26.10.24 | 10:00 ‑ 15:00 | Handformtraining - Vertiefung | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 44287 | Dortmund |
Sat 09.11.24
Sun 10.11.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30 | Basis / Formtraining / Theorie | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 80336 | München |
Sat 16.11.24
Sun 17.11.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30 | Basis / Formtraining / Theorie | |
Thilo Papen | Instr. 1st MD | 38536 | Meinersen | Sat 16.11.24 | 10:00 ‑ 15:00 | Partnerroutinen | |
Ralf Anlauf | Instructor | 22767 | Hamburg | Sun 17.11.24 | 12:00 ‑ 17:00 | Taiji BASIS - Detailarbeit | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 20359 | Hamburg | Sat 23.11.24 | 14:00 ‑ 19:00 | Schwertform | |
Frank Marquardt | Instr. 3rd MD | 20359 | Hamburg | Sun 24.11.24 | 10:00 ‑ 13:00 | Kleingruppe | |
Vera-Dorothea Neumann | Instr. 1st MD | Berlin | Fri 06.12.24 | 10:00 ‑ 15:00 | Privatunterricht auf Anfrage Berlin | ||
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 13187 | Berlin | Fri 06.12.24 | 18:30 ‑ 21:00 | Standing and Reeling Silk | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 13187 | Berlin |
Sat 07.12.24
Sun 08.12.24 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00 | 19 Form, 1st Form Laojia | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 13187 | Berlin | Sat 07.12.24 | 19:15 ‑ 20:15 | TAIJIdirekt | |
Thilo Papen | Instr. 1st MD | 38536 | Meinersen | Sat 07.12.24 | 10:00 ‑ 15:00 | Waffenformen - Vertiefung | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | 20359 | Hamburg |
Fri 20.12.24
Sat 21.12.24 Sat 21.12.24 Sun 22.12.24 |
18:00 ‑ 20:00
10:00 ‑ 13:00 15:00 ‑ 17:30 10:00 ‑ 14:00 | Online: Taijiquan and its therapeutic effect | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | USA | Seattle | Fri 17.01.25 | 18:30 ‑ 21:00 | Taoist lecture | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | USA | Seattle |
Sat 18.01.25
Sun 19.01.25 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00 | Basics and Laojia Yilu | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | USA | San Diego |
Thu 23.01.25
Fri 24.01.25 Tue 25.02.25 Sun 26.01.25 |
18:30 ‑ 21:00
18:30 ‑ 21:00 14:00 ‑ 19:00 11:00 ‑ 16:00 | Program and times still undefined | |
Jan Silberstorff | Master | USA | Denver |
Sat 01.02.25
Sun 02.02.25 |
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00 | Program and times still undefined |