Seminars

TrainerRankZipcodeCityDateTimeTheme
Andreas SchmidtInstructor74889Sinsheim Sat 15.06.24
Sun 16.06.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00
Seminar Taiji-Light-MMA Boxing / Grappling
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD01277Dresden Sat 15.06.24
Sun 16.06.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30
Basis / Formtraining / Anwendung
Chen YingjunMaster39104Magdeburg Sat 15.06.24 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Stehende Säule und Seidenübungen
Chen YingjunMaster39104Magdeburg Sat 15.06.24 14:30 ‑ 17:30 19er-Form
Ralf AnlaufInstructor22767Hamburg Sun 16.06.24 12:00 ‑ 17:00 Taiji BASIS - Detailarbeit
Chen YingjunMaster39104Magdeburg Sun 16.06.24 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Laojia Yilu - 1. Teil
Chen YingjunMaster39104Magdeburg Sun 16.06.24 14:30 ‑ 17:30 Laojia Yilu - 2. Teil
Chen YingjunMaster39104Magdeburg Mon 17.06.24 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Laojia Yilu - 3. Teil
Chen YingjunMaster39104Magdeburg Mon 17.06.24 14:30 ‑ 17:30 Laojia Yilu - 4. Teil
Chen YingjunMaster39104Magdeburg Tue 18.06.24
Tue 18.06.24
10:00 ‑ 13:00
14:30 ‑ 17:30
Laojia Erlu
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MDMexico Mexico City Fri 21.06.24
Sat 22.06.24
Sun 23.06.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30
Basis / Laojia Yilu
Jan SilberstorffMaster20359Hamburg Fri 28.06.24 18:00 ‑ 19:30 Online: My autobiography - 7. My martial arts trip to the USA
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD20359Hamburg Sat 29.06.24 14:00 ‑ 19:00 Partnerformen / Anwendungen
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD20359Hamburg Sun 30.06.24 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Kleingruppe
Jan SilberstorffMaster39114Magdeburg Fri 05.07.24 18:30 ‑ 21:00 Standing and Reeling Silk
Jan SilberstorffMaster39114Magdeburg Sat 06.07.24 19:15 ‑ 20:15 TAIJIdirekt
Jan SilberstorffMaster39114Magdeburg Sat 06.07.24
Sun 07.07.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00
19 Form, 1st Form Laojia
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD19055Schwerin Sat 06.07.24 10:00 ‑ 15:00 Basis / Formtraining / Theorie
Chen XiaowangGrand MasterSchweizOlten Fri 12.07.24 19:00 ‑ 22:00 Standing, Dantian Breathing, Silk Reeling
Chen XiaowangGrand MasterSchweiz Biel Sat 13.07.24
Sun 14.07.24
13:00 ‑ 18:00
10:00 ‑ 16:30
Laojia Yilu: sequence and corrections
Jan SilberstorffMaster20359Hamburg Sat 13.07.24 14:00 ‑ 19:00 Pushing Hands
Jan SilberstorffMaster20359Hamburg Sat 13.07.24 19:15 ‑ 20:15 TAIJIdirect
Jan SilberstorffMaster20359Hamburg Sun 14.07.24 11:00 ‑ 16:00 Corrections
Chen XiaowangGrand MasterSchweizOlten Mon 15.07.24
Tue 16.07.24
19:00 ‑ 22:00
19:00 ‑ 22:00
Laojia Yilu Parts 1 and 2: sequence and corrections
Kai SchlupkothenInstr. 1st MD24576Bad Bramstedt Sun 21.07.24 12:00 ‑ 15:00 Intensiv Sonntag - Waffenformen
Jan SilberstorffMaster80336München Fri 26.07.24 18:30 ‑ 21:00 Standing and Reeling Silk
Vera-Dorothea NeumannInstr. 1st MD26548Norderney Sat 27.07.24
Sat 27.07.24
Sun 28.07.24
Sun 28.07.24
09:30 ‑ 12:00
15:00 ‑ 17:30
09:30 ‑ 12:00
15:00 ‑ 17:30
Strandtraining: 19er-Form zum Neulernen und Vertiefen
Jan SilberstorffMaster80336München Sat 27.07.24 19:15 ‑ 20:15 TAIJIdirekt
Thilo PapenInstr. 1st MD38536Meinersen Sat 27.07.24
Sun 28.07.24
10:00 ‑ 15:00
10:00 ‑ 13:00
Kurzstockform / Doppelkurzstockform
Jan SilberstorffMaster80336München Sat 27.07.24
Sun 28.07.24
Thu 23.03.23
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00
00:00 ‑ 00:00
19 Form, 1st Form Laojia
Thilo PapenInstr. 1st MD38536Meinersen Sat 17.08.24
Sun 18.08.24
10:00 ‑ 15:00
10:00 ‑ 13:00
Schwertform
Ralf AnlaufInstructor22767Hamburg Sun 18.08.24 12:00 ‑ 17:00 Taiji FORM - 19er und 75er
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD20359Hamburg Sat 31.08.24 14:00 ‑ 19:00 Hellebarde und Säbel
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD20359Hamburg Sun 01.09.24 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Kleingruppe
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD12247Berlin Sat 07.09.24
Sun 08.09.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30
Basis / Formtraining / Theorie
Vera-Dorothea NeumannInstr. 1st MD13355Berlin Sat 14.09.24
Sun 15.09.24
12:30 ‑ 18:00
10:00 ‑ 15:00
Parktraining: Stehende Säule & Laojia Yilu
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD25899Niebüll Sat 14.09.24
Sun 15.09.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30
Basis / Formtraining / Theorie
Thilo PapenInstr. 1st MD38536Meinersen Sat 14.09.24
Sun 15.09.24
10:00 ‑ 15:00
10:00 ‑ 13:00
Stock-/Speerform oder Hellebardenform
Kai SchlupkothenInstr. 1st MD24576Bad Bramstedt Sun 15.09.24 12:00 ‑ 15:00 Intensiv Sonntag - Waffenformen
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD56068Koblenz Sat 21.09.24
Sun 22.09.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30
Basis / Formtraining / Theorie
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD19055Schwerin Sat 28.09.24 10:00 ‑ 15:00 Basis / Formtraining / Theorie
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD20359Hamburg Fri 04.10.24
Sat 05.10.24
Sun 06.10.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30
10:00 ‑ 15:30
Das Drei-Tage-Seminar
Chen YingjunMaster12681Berlin Fri 11.10.24
Fri 11.10.24
10:00 ‑ 13:00
14:30 ‑ 17:30
Schwertform
Chen YingjunMaster12681Berlin Sat 12.10.24 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Stehende Säule und Seidenübungen
Chen YingjunMaster12681Berlin Sat 12.10.24 14:30 ‑ 17:30 19er-Form
Andreas SchmidtInstructor75031Eppingen Sat 12.10.24
Sun 13.10.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00
Seminar Meditation
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MDBelgien Antwerpen Sat 12.10.24
Sun 13.10.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30
Basis / Formtraining / Theorie
Gerhard MilbratInstr. 2nd MD59348Lüdinghausen Sat 12.10.24
Sun 13.10.24
Mon 14.10.24
Tue 15.10.24
Wed 16.10.24
10:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 16:00
Chen Taijiquan Intensiv-Tage Oktober 2024
Chen YingjunMaster12681Berlin Sun 13.10.24 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Laojia Yilu - 1. Teil
Chen YingjunMaster12681Berlin Sun 13.10.24 14:30 ‑ 17:30 Laojia Yilu - 2. Teil
Chen YingjunMaster12681Berlin Mon 14.10.24 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Laojia Yilu - 3. Teil
Chen YingjunMaster12681Berlin Mon 14.10.24 14:30 ‑ 17:30 Laojia Yilu - 4. Teil
Chen YingjunMaster12681Berlin Tue 15.10.24 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Laojia Erlu - 1. und 2. Teil
Chen YingjunMaster12681Berlin Tue 15.10.24 14:30 ‑ 17:30 Laojia Erlu - 3. und 4. Teil
Jan SilberstorffMasterÖsterreichSalzburg Fri 18.10.24 18:30 ‑ 21:00 Lecture
Jan SilberstorffMasterÖsterreich Salzburg Sat 19.10.24
Sun 20.10.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00
Standing and Reeling Silk, 19 Form, 1st Form Laojia
Jan SilberstorffMasterÖsterreich Salzburg Sat 19.10.24 19:15 ‑ 20:15 TAIJIdirekt
Jan SilberstorffMasterNiederlandeGroningen Sat 26.10.24
Sun 27.10.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00
19 Form, 1st Form Laojia
Thilo PapenInstr. 1st MD38536Meinersen Sat 26.10.24 10:00 ‑ 15:00 Handformtraining - Vertiefung
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD44287Dortmund Sat 09.11.24
Sun 10.11.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30
Basis / Formtraining / Theorie
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD80336München Sat 16.11.24
Sun 17.11.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
10:00 ‑ 15:30
Basis / Formtraining / Theorie
Thilo PapenInstr. 1st MD38536Meinersen Sat 16.11.24 10:00 ‑ 15:00 Partnerroutinen
Ralf AnlaufInstructor22767Hamburg Sun 17.11.24 12:00 ‑ 17:00 Taiji BASIS - Detailarbeit
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD20359Hamburg Sat 23.11.24 14:00 ‑ 19:00 Schwertform
Frank MarquardtInstr. 3rd MD20359Hamburg Sun 24.11.24 10:00 ‑ 13:00 Kleingruppe
Vera-Dorothea NeumannInstr. 1st MDBerlin Fri 06.12.24 10:00 ‑ 15:00 Privatunterricht auf Anfrage Berlin
Jan SilberstorffMaster13187Berlin Fri 06.12.24 18:30 ‑ 21:00 Standing and Reeling Silk
Jan SilberstorffMaster13187Berlin Sat 07.12.24
Sun 08.12.24
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00
19 Form, 1st Form Laojia
Jan SilberstorffMaster13187Berlin Sat 07.12.24 19:15 ‑ 20:15 TAIJIdirekt
Thilo PapenInstr. 1st MD38536Meinersen Sat 07.12.24 10:00 ‑ 15:00 Waffenformen - Vertiefung
Jan SilberstorffMaster20359Hamburg Fri 20.12.24
Sat 21.12.24
Sat 21.12.24
Sun 22.12.24
18:00 ‑ 20:00
10:00 ‑ 13:00
15:00 ‑ 17:30
10:00 ‑ 14:00
Online: Taijiquan and its therapeutic effect
Jan SilberstorffMasterUSA Seattle Fri 17.01.25 18:30 ‑ 21:00 Taoist lecture
Jan SilberstorffMasterUSA Seattle Sat 18.01.25
Sun 19.01.25
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00
Basics and Laojia Yilu
Jan SilberstorffMasterUSA San Diego Thu 23.01.25
Fri 24.01.25
Tue 25.02.25
Sun 26.01.25
18:30 ‑ 21:00
18:30 ‑ 21:00
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00
Program and times still undefined
Jan SilberstorffMasterUSADenver Sat 01.02.25
Sun 02.02.25
14:00 ‑ 19:00
11:00 ‑ 16:00
Program and times still undefined